Our address is: 25 Saryan, Yerevan, Tel: (+374 10) 52 03 03, (+374 10) 52 71 71
E-mail: bagratour1@hotmail.com, bagratour@cross.am
”Banants” – ”Alashkert”    1:0    tour  7     20.09.2014. 20:34
During last one week ”Alashkert” played their third game in line. Naturally, the unique “boxing day” forced some amendments in the ”Alashkert”  preparatory works, and these changes continued just before game and during it.
The thing is, that just before the game, during warming up,  our team defense pillar Ararat Arakelyan, who was supposed to be in starting line up felt pain in the leg and stayed out of the game, also in the middle of the first half another important left back Dusan Mladenovic felt pains in left leg and was taken out.
”Ararat” – ”Alashkert”  0:2  (Armenian Cup, ¼ play off)   17.09.2014. 22:44
”Alashkert” got 2nd win in row with new appointed manager Abraham Kashmanyan. This time our opponent was ”Ararat” in Armenian Cup Quarter Final’s first leg and our team managed to win the game 2-0 in ”Hrazdan” Stadium.
Our team dominated the game with a big confidence and didn’t give any important chance to ”Ararat”. Our first goal was scored by Norayr Gyozalyan READ MORE
Abraham Khashmanyan Heads ”Alashkert”       10.09.2014. 21:23
Armenia’s youth team coach, the well known football expert Abraham Khashmanyann took over ”Alashkert” head coach responsibilities, replacing resigned Mr. Gyulbudaghyants.
Let us note, that already for three months Abraham Khashmanyan works in ‘’Alashkert’’ club as the executive director READ MORE
”Gandzasar” – ”Alashkert”       1։0     Tour 4        24.08.2014. 23:55
”Alashkert” guested ”Gandzasar” during the 4-rd tour of the Armenian Premier League. Penalty kick done by ”Gandzasar” player Samvel Melqonyan on the 19th minute of the game brought a victory to this team, and the game finished 1։0 with ”Gandzasar” victory.
”Alashkert-2” – ”Pyunik-2”    3:0    Tour 3       19.08.2014. 21:54
”Alashkert-2” continues its triumphal marches. Our team selebrated its third victory by sending three unanswered goals to ”Pyunik-2” gate. Karapet Manukyan again distinguished himself good, who showed great individual skills on 23-rd minute. READ MORE
New Players Joined ”Alashkert”        29.07.2014. 19:57
”Alashkert” has signed one year contract with four new players. Armenian National team midfielder Edgar Malakyan was invited to team. His transfer rights belonged to a Czech club ”Viktoria” (Plzen). READ MORE
”Banants-2” – ”Alashkert-2”     1:2        26.07.2014. 23:59
”Banants-2” and ”Alashkert-2”, who are getting ready for the Armenian First League, played a friendly game today. ”Banants-2” was the home team, who played good in the beginning of the game, and managed to open score on 18th minutes. But then our boys managed to concentrate and to show their power on the pitch. Karapet Manukyan and Benik Hovhannisyan managed to score 2 goals before the first half’s end. Second half of the game did not bring change in the score and the game finished with our teams lead 2:1.
”Alashkert-2” played a friendly game with ”Mika’s” main team today and lost it 0-4    23.07.2014. 23:59
During the first 30 minutes of the match the teams were showing almost an equal performance, although, after the goal scored by Vardan Movsisyan with a head kick, ”Mika” got the leadership on the pitch. READ MORE
”FC Alashkert” is back from the camp       21.07.2014. 21:35
Our team came back from Turkey this morning. During 10-days preseason camp, our team had trainings and two friendly games. READ MORE
FC Alashkert’s” Youngster Will Go For Trial Period in Switzerland       21.07.2014. 17:07
”Alashkert’s” 17 years old player Vladimir Babayan, who is also candidate for Armenian National Youth Team has left for Switzerland club ”Basel” today for a trial period. READ MORE