”FC Alashkert” is back from the camp       21.07.2014. 21:35
Our team came back from Turkey this morning. During 10-days preseason camp, our team had trainings and two friendly games. READ MORE
FC Alashkert’s” Youngster Will Go For Trial Period in Switzerland       21.07.2014. 17:07
”Alashkert’s” 17 years old player Vladimir Babayan, who is also candidate for Armenian National Youth Team has left for Switzerland club ”Basel” today for a trial period. READ MORE
“Ararat-2″ – “Alashkert-2″     1:3       19.07.2014. 22:17
Today “Ararat-2″ recieved “Alashkert-2″ in Ararat’s Dzoraghbyur facility with a friendly game. Teams coaches Stepan Baghdasaryan and Arkadi Chilingaryan tested many newcomers. ”Ararat’s newcomer David Ghandilyan succeeded to score his teams only goal, but after the break ”Alashkert” players could take the controle of the game and send 3 goals to Ararat’s gates, so the game finished with Alashkert’s win 3-1. Alashkert-2 goals were scored by Gor Gugujyan, striker of the team Karapet Manukyan and ”Ararat” Eganyan, who is still in trial.
Next testing game ”Alashkert-2” will play with Mika’s main team. The game will be played in ”Mika” stadium on July 23 at 18:00.
Today ”Alashkert” wins over Turkey’s Super League team in testing game     18.07.2014. 22:23
Today “Alashkert” has played second testing game during camp in Turkey’s Bolu city.  The rival was Turkey’s Super League team “Balikesispor”. Also we wanna inform, that wrongly we mentiones this team name for the first test game with “Alashkert”, but in fact, that day our team had played with an Iranian leading club FC “Sepahan”. READ MORE
”Alashkert” spent the first control game in Turkey     15.07.2014. 21:33
In the first control game ”Alashkert” in Turkey met with the representative of the country’s Super League team ”Balıkesirspor”. The hosts won – 2:1. Both goals they scored with penalty. Only goal scored ”Alashkert” striker Mihran Manasyan. READ MORE
”Alashkert” went to Turkey on trainings      14.07.2014. 18:55
On sports base of the Turkish city of Bolu, located at an altitude of 2000 m above sea level, July 14-20 Alashkert under head coach Armen Gyulbudaghyants hold training camp. On gathering invited 22 players: READ MORE