Our address is: 25 Saryan, Yerevan, Tel: (+374 10) 52 03 03, (+374 10) 52 71 71
E-mail: bagratour1@hotmail.com, bagratour@cross.am
''Gandzasar'' – ''Alashkert''       1։0     Tour 4        24.08.2014. 23:55
''Alashkert'' guested ''Gandzasar'' during the 4-rd tour of the Armenian Premier League. Penalty kick done by ''Gandzasar'' player Samvel Melqonyan on the 19th minute of the game brought a victory to this team, and the game finished 1։0 with ''Gandzasar'' victory.
''Alashkert-2'' – ''Pyunik-2''    3:0    Tour 3       19.08.2014. 21:54
''Alashkert-2'' continues its triumphal marches. Our team selebrated its third victory by sending three unanswered goals to ''Pyunik-2'' gate. Karapet Manukyan again distinguished himself good, who showed great individual skills on 23-rd minute. READ MORE
New Players Joined ''Alashkert''        29.07.2014. 19:57
''Alashkert'' has signed one year contract with four new players. Armenian National team midfielder Edgar Malakyan was invited to team. His transfer rights belonged to a Czech club ''Viktoria'' (Plzen). READ MORE
''Banants-2'' – ''Alashkert-2''     1:2        26.07.2014. 23:59
''Banants-2'' and ''Alashkert-2'', who are getting ready for the Armenian First League, played a friendly game today. ''Banants-2'' was the home team, who played good in the beginning of the game, and managed to open score on 18th minutes. But then our boys managed to concentrate and to show their power on the pitch. Karapet Manukyan and Benik Hovhannisyan managed to score 2 goals before the first half's end. Second half of the game did not bring change in the score and the game finished with our teams lead 2:1.
''Alashkert-2'' played a friendly game with ''Mika's'' main team today and lost it 0-4    23.07.2014. 23:59
During the first 30 minutes of the match the teams were showing almost an equal performance, although, after the goal scored by Vardan Movsisyan with a head kick, ''Mika'' got the leadership on the pitch. READ MORE